Tropik Fresh

Privacy Policy

6698 Visitor Privacy and Cookie Policy Pursuant to the Law

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW

Law Number: 6698 Date of Adoption: 24/3/2016

Published in the R. Newspaper: Date: 7/4/2016

Issue: 29677 Published

Code : Arrangement : 5 Volume : 57

In accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data given above, the data used by our site and what it is used for are explained below.

fresh fruit

In accordance with the 10th and relevant articles of the "Personal Data Protection Law", in order to protect fundamental rights and freedoms, especially privacy, within the scope of Law No. 6698, how the personal data of our site visitors are used by us, with whom they are shared and what they are is explained. In accordance with the law, this information has been provided to you.

*If you do not accept our policy, our site cannot access your Google Analytics cookie data and your cookies information cannot be processed by us.

Privacy and Cookie Policy

PRIVACY TERMS

1. Fresh Fruit. Some personal information (name, age, e-mail address, etc.) is requested in order to provide better service to people who visit and/or use the website at “freshfruit.com” operated by (the Company) in any way. These data collected with the Website; It is used to carry out campaign activities or special promotional activities for the User's account. Except for personal information; Statistical data of transactions made through the Website are analyzed and stored.

2. The Company does not share the information sent to it through the membership forms with third parties, does not use or sell it for commercial purposes for any reason other than activity, without the knowledge of the Users or any instructions to the contrary.

3. Remarketing & Demographics and Interest Reporting features of Google Analytics are used in the content of the Website. You can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads using Ad settings. Demographic information provided by Google Analytics is used to customize the Website and, if any, advertisements on the Website according to the interests of the Users. While this information is used in target audience studies, it may be shared with advertising publishers, together with the information of other Users. This information does not contain any personal information (name, surname, T.R. Identity Number, gender, age, etc.) and is used as a group to work on user trends and to compile the target audience. By accepting these Privacy Terms, the sharing of anonymous information with advertising publishers for advertising and promotional purposes is approved.

4. Third party providers, including Google, will display Website and Mobile Application ads in the banner areas they place on publisher sites on the internet. First-party cookies and third-party cookies are used together by the Website and third-party providers, including Google, to collect information about advertisements, optimize and publish advertisements based on visitors' past visits to the Website and Mobile Application.

5. Personal User information will be disclosed to official authorities only if requested by official authorities and in cases where it is obligatory to make a statement in accordance with the provisions of the applicable mandatory legislation.

6. The Site Visitor, by approving these Privacy Conditions, acknowledges that the information he/she shares with the Company belongs to him/her and that this information can be shared with other legal entities affiliated with the Company in order to carry out sales and marketing activities and to provide appropriate notification to all communication tools. gives approval.

COOKIES

As freshfruit.com, we use cookies, pixel tags ("pixels") and local storage technologies to facilitate the use of our website and to personalize the use of our website. We want this page to help you understand why these technologies are used.

What is a cookie?

Today, almost every website uses cookies. Like most websites, we use cookies to provide you with a better, faster and safer experience. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your device (for example, computer or mobile phone) when you visit a website. Cookies may be stored on your device through your browser during your first visit to a website. When you visit the same site again with the same device, your browser checks whether there is a cookie stored on your device for the site. If there is a record, it transmits the data in the record to the website you are visiting. In this way, the website understands that you have visited the site before and determines the content to be delivered to you accordingly.

What is a cookie?

Today, almost every website uses cookies. Like most websites, we use cookies to provide you with a better, faster and safer experience. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your device (for example, computer or mobile phone) when you visit a website. Cookies may be stored on your device through your browser during your first visit to a website. When you visit the same site again with the same device, your browser checks whether there is a cookie stored on your device for the site. If there is a record, it transmits the data in the record to the website you are visiting. In this way, the website understands that you have visited the site before and determines the content to be delivered to you accordingly.

Why Are Cookies Used?

Some cookies enable the website to remember the preferences you used in your previous visits, allowing your next visits to offer a much more user-friendly and personalized experience.

Controlling and Deleting Cookies

To change your preferences for the use of cookies or to block or delete cookies, simply change your browser settings. Many browsers give you the option to accept or reject cookies, to only accept certain types of cookies, or to be alerted by the browser when a website requests to store cookies on your device so you can control cookies. It is also possible to delete cookies previously saved in your browser. The process of controlling or deleting cookies may vary depending on the browser you use. It is possible to access the instructions for allowing cookies or blocking or deleting cookies for some popular browsers from the links below.

Cookies Used by benefitfruits.com

Any cookies used on our website do not process data that will help identify you. Below, the types of cookies used on our website and the purpose for which these cookies are used are set forth in detail.

Category 1- Strictly Necessary Cookies

These cookies are important to allow you to navigate the website and to access secure areas of the website and to reveal permissions. These cookies allow pages to be opened quickly and are used to access google analytics data.

Category 2- 'Performance' Cookies

These cookies collect information about how our visitors use the website. For example, it lets us know which visitors are the pages they go to most often and if they are getting error messages from web pages. These cookies collect information anonymously, not information that identifies a visitor. DEFINITION OF Cookie A cookie associated with Google Universal Analytics. This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated number as the client identifier. It is used to calculate visitor, session and campaign data for analysis reports of sites. Associated with Google Universal Analytics - limits the collection of data in high traffic areas.

You can find security and privacy information in Universal Analytics here.